首页>项目管理师>导航 > 备考辅导

PMP美国项目管理认证的模拟考试的样题7

2009-01-27 21:25:00 来源:无忧考网
1. The highest degrees of project risk and uncertainty are associated with the
following phase of the project:
A. conceptual
B. execution
C. cut-over
D. post project evaluation
E. A and D only
ANS: A

2. The most common types of schedules are Gantt charts, milestone charts, line
of balance, and:
A. Networks.
B. Time phased events.
C. Calendar integrated activities.
D. A and C only.
E. B and C only.
ANS: A

3. Which of the following is often overlooked in achieving effective
communication?
A. speaking clearly
B. listening
C. interpreting
D. maintaining eye contact
E. manipulating the conversation
ANS: B

4. Which type of contract requires that the buyer keep the tightest
labor/material cost control?
A. Cost Plus Incentive Fee
B. Cost Plus Percentage of Costs
C. Cost Plus Fixed Fee
D. Firm Fixed Price
E. Firm Fixed Price Plus Incentive
ANS: B

5. A task-oriented family tree of activities is a:
A. Detailed plan.
B. Linear responsibility chart.
C. Work breakdown structure.
D. Cost account coding system.
E. Work package description.
ANS: C

6. Adding 5 people to a 4 person team increases the communication channels by a
factor of:
A. 2 times
B. 3 times
C. 4 times
D. 5 times
E. 6 times
ANS: E

7. Cost management includes:
A. Cost estimating/forecasting.
B. Cost budgeting/cost control.
C. Cost applications.
D. All of the above.
E. A and B only.
ANS: D

8. Participative Management:
A. involves the solicitation of information from all team members.
B. assumes that members avoid work and responsibility.
C. suggests the sharing of power and decision making.
D. employs a Theory X style of leadership.
E. A and C
ANS: E

9. The auditing function that provides feedback about the quality of output is
referred to as:
A. quality control.
B. quality planning.
C. quality assurance.
D. quality improvement
E. All of the above.
ANS: C

10. The lowest dollar amount ’at stake’ is associated with the following phase
of the project:
A. conceptual
B. execution
C. cut-over
D. post project evaluation
E. A and D only
ANS: A

项目管理师最新更新
推荐阅读
网站首页 网站地图 返回顶部
无忧考网移动版
京公网安备 11010802026788号